Setup Shop Profile
GoSetups setups in LMU
GoSetups is strongest in LMP2, fastest in 36 of 54 contested LMP2 car/track combinations. Across all classes it holds the fastest setup lap in 205 of 468 contested car/track combinations it entered, most dominantly the Oreca 07 Gibson at Silverstone National (+1.052s clear). It currently covers 655 of 957 tracked combinations (68%) on V1.4.3.
GoSetups is one of three setup shops tracked by LMU BoP Tourism. Every GoSetups setup is reduced to its fastest valid lap for each car and circuit, then measured against the other shops on the exact same car/track combination and the current Balance of Performance.
That lets this page answer the two questions a buyer actually has before paying for a setup: how much of the Le Mans Ultimate grid does GoSetups actually cover, and where is it genuinely the fastest rather than just present?
GoSetups discount code
The GoSetups discount code is BOPTOURISM. It's applied automatically when you follow a GoSetups link on this page, so you never type it in.
Win rate (when present)
44%
fastest in 205 of 468 contested combos it entered
Main layouts: 35% (109 of 315)
Strongest class
LMP2
where it wins the most head-to-head
Coverage
68%
655 of 957 tracked combos current
Main layouts: 85% (444 of 522)
Avg gap when beaten
+0.168s
how far back when not fastest
Up to date with the current patch
GoSetups has published setups on V1.4.3, the current Le Mans Ultimate version.
Best cars to buy from GoSetups
These are the cars GoSetups is most dominant with, ranked by how many circuits its setup is the fastest of any tracked shop. If you mainly race one of these, GoSetups is a strong pick for it.
Best GT3 cars from GoSetups
For GT3, GoSetups's strongest cars are the BMW M4 GT3 (fastest at 22 of 33 tracks) and the Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) (fastest at 22 of 33 tracks).
The fraction is out of all game tracks for the car; the percentage is GoSetups's win rate on the tracks it currently covers.
- BMW M4 GT3 22/33 tracks 88% on 25 covered
- Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) 22/33 tracks 81% on 27 covered
Best Hypercar cars from GoSetups
For Hypercar, GoSetups's strongest cars are the Glickenhaus 007 LMH (fastest at 10 of 33 tracks).
The fraction is out of all game tracks for the car; the percentage is GoSetups's win rate on the tracks it currently covers.
- Glickenhaus 007 LMH 10/33 tracks 100% on 10 covered
Where GoSetups is fastest
Car/track combinations where it holds the quickest valid setup lap of any tracked shop, biggest margins first.
| Track | Class | Car | Lap | Clear by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silverstone National | LMP2 | Oreca 07 Gibson | 00:48.034 | +1.052s |
| Circuit Paul Ricard 1A | LMP3 | Ginetta G61-LT-P325 EVO | 01:44.033 | +0.763s |
| Circuit Paul Ricard 1A-V2-Short | LMP3 | Ginetta G61-LT-P325 EVO | 01:40.518 | +0.698s |
| Circuit Paul Ricard 1A | Hypercar | Lamborghini SC63 | 01:35.957 | +0.617s |
| Circuit Paul Ricard 1A | GT3 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 01:49.788 | +0.600s |
| Sebring School | LMP3 | Adess AD25 LMP3 | 00:59.005 | +0.580s |
| Bahrain International Circuit Outer | LMP3 | Ligier JS P325 | 01:08.934 | +0.543s |
| Circuit de la Sarthe Mulsanne (Le Mans Mulsanne) | Hypercar | Lamborghini SC63 | 03:08.848 | +0.530s |
| Circuit Paul Ricard 1A | GT3 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 | 01:50.032 | +0.530s |
| Sebring International Raceway | Hypercar | Glickenhaus 007 LMH | 01:45.475 | +0.527s |
| Sebring International Raceway | LMP3 | Adess AD25 LMP3 | 01:53.304 | +0.520s |
| Bahrain International Circuit | LMP2 | Oreca 07 Gibson ELMS | 01:45.349 | +0.498s |
Head-to-head vs the other shops
On the car/track combinations where GoSetups and a rival shop both publish a current setup, this is who posts the faster lap more often, a direct measure of setup quality with coverage taken out of the picture.
vs BeAlien
263 - 121
faster on 263 shared combos, slower on 121
vs Hymo
106 - 208
faster on 106 shared combos, slower on 208
Coverage & speed by class
Win rate counts only contested combos the shop entered, so a shop is never penalised for layouts it chooses not to publish.
| Class | Win rate | Fastest / contested | Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|
| LMP2 | 67% main 71% | 36 / 54 main 24 / 34 | 54 / 66 main 34 / 36 |
| LMP3 | 50% main 34% | 58 / 115 main 23 / 68 | 115 / 132 main 68 / 72 |
| Hypercar | 40% main 32% | 68 / 169 main 41 / 129 | 241 / 429 main 183 / 234 |
| GT3 | 33% main 25% | 43 / 130 main 21 / 84 | 245 / 330 main 159 / 180 |
Data from GoSetups, BeAlien, and Hymo, refreshed weekly. A combo is one car at one track; "contested" means at least two shops published a current valid lap for it.