Lap Times
Best cars and lap times at Sebring International Raceway
How real driver pace is distributed at Sebring International Raceway in Le Mans Ultimate. Tiers are percentiles of the actual field, so a badge means the same thing on every circuit and nobody falls off the scale.
For which car to drive rather than how fast you are, jump to best cars at Sebring International Raceway: the fastest setup-shop lap, the race win, pick and podium leaders, and the car that gives up least between its mid-pack and its quick drivers.
Data on this page is cached and may be up to 24h old. For live figures, use the Discord bot.
GT3
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:04.481 Silver 1 2:02.792 Silver 2+ 2:01.624
2,354 drivers · p10 2:01.702 to p90 2:06.292 · σ 2.67s · pole 1:59.838
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:05.744
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
328 drivers · p10 2:03.244 to p90 2:07.418 · σ 1.85s · quickest 2:01.873
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:05.510 Silver 1 2:04.178 Silver 2+ 2:02.957
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
1,384 drivers · p10 2:03.034 to p90 2:06.724 · σ 1.71s · quickest 2:01.508
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:06.312 Silver 1 2:04.664
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
527 drivers · p10 2:03.690 to p90 2:07.637 · σ 1.91s · quickest 2:01.692
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:07.412 Bronze 3 2:05.134 Silver 1 2:02.951 Silver 2+ 2:01.920
27,587 drivers · p10 2:02.653 to p90 2:09.941 · σ 5.67s · pole 2:00.118
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:08.727 Bronze 3 2:05.956 Silver 1 2:03.780 Silver 2+ 2:02.489
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
19,404 drivers · p10 2:03.328 to p90 2:11.206 · σ 4.90s · quickest 2:00.500
Hypercar
Open setup
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 1:50.268 Silver 1 1:48.858
1,074 drivers · p10 1:47.458 to p90 1:52.398 · σ 2.98s · pole 1:45.881
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 1:51.795 Silver 1 1:50.357
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
647 drivers · p10 1:48.905 to p90 1:53.452 · σ 2.04s · quickest 1:47.746
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
228 drivers · p10 1:49.463 to p90 1:53.615 · σ 4.07s · quickest 1:48.365
LMP2
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 1:49.852 Silver 1 1:48.546
867 drivers · p10 1:46.992 to p90 1:51.792 · σ 3.32s · pole 1:45.473
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 1:52.017 Silver 1 1:50.334
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
687 drivers · p10 1:48.826 to p90 1:53.164 · σ 1.80s · quickest 1:46.841
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 1:50.882 Silver 1 1:48.896
2,697 drivers · p10 1:47.839 to p90 1:54.878 · σ 4.49s · pole 1:45.680
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 1:51.619 Silver 1 1:49.714
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
1,810 drivers · p10 1:48.735 to p90 1:54.896 · σ 3.65s · quickest 1:46.864
LMP3
Only 87 drivers recorded here so far, below the 200 needed to draw a reliable distribution. The tier cutoffs still hold; the curve appears once more races land.
87 drivers · p10 1:55.818 to p90 2:03.333 · σ 4.76s · pole 1:54.279
| Tier | Cutoff |
|---|---|
| Alien | 1:54.518 |
| Gold | 1:55.818 |
| Silver | 1:57.372 |
| Bronze | 1:58.424 |
| Rookie | 2:00.180 |
| Offline | slower than 2:00.180 |
Only 73 drivers recorded here so far, below the 200 needed to draw a reliable distribution. The tier cutoffs still hold; the curve appears once more races land.
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
73 drivers · p10 1:57.119 to p90 2:02.856 · σ 7.47s · quickest 1:55.162
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:03.154 Bronze 3 2:00.201 Silver 1 1:57.364 Silver 2+ 1:55.770
15,105 drivers · p10 1:56.806 to p90 2:08.601 · σ 8.90s · pole 1:53.405
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:04.179 Bronze 3 2:00.913 Silver 1 1:57.993 Silver 2+ 1:56.230
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
11,471 drivers · p10 1:57.391 to p90 2:08.491 · σ 6.26s · quickest 1:53.704
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:00.538 Silver 1 1:58.347
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
662 drivers · p10 1:56.979 to p90 2:04.811 · σ 4.75s · quickest 1:54.631
Best Cars at Sebring International Raceway
Distributions answer "am I fast". This answers "what should I drive", from setup-shop pace, official win, pick and podium rates, and how much pace each car gives up between its quick and its mid-pack drivers.
No single car wins on all of them. How these rankings are built.
Best GT3 at Sebring International Raceway
open setupThe fastest GT3 setup lap at Sebring International Raceway is the Ford Mustang GT3 (01:59.580, GO). By race win rate, the BMW M4 GT3 leads at 34.6% over 220 races. On fixed setup, the BMW M4 GT3 and Lexus RCF GT3 are level as the most forgiving GT3s: a mid-pack driver gives up about 2.12s to the quick drivers in the same car, against 3.13s in the Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Evo, over the 10 cars with enough drivers to measure.
Highest win rate
BMW M4 GT3
34.6% wins
over 220 races
Most picked
BMW M4 GT3
23.9% of entries
popularity, not results
Most podiums
BMW M4 GT3
68.5% podiums
over 220 races
Most forgiving
BMW M4 GT3, Lexus RCF GT3
2.12s from a mid-pack driver to the quick ones in the same car
Widest is the Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Evo at 3.13s. Measured on fixed setup, over the 10 cars with enough drivers. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own quick drivers, so this says how hard a car is to extract pace from, not how fast it is.
Best qualifying lap per car
| 1 | Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Evo | 01:59.838 |
| 2 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 01:59.968 |
| 3 | Corvette Z06 GT3.R | 02:00.360 |
Best race lap per car
Under 20 min
| 1 | Ford Mustang GT3 | 02:00.320 |
| 2 | BMW M4 GT3 | 02:00.713 |
| 3 | McLaren 720S GT3 Evo | 02:00.858 |
The quickest lap anyone has reached in each car, sorted so you can find your own. It is a best-of, so it improves with how many people have raced the car: a car 2,000 drivers have run shows a better lap than an equally quick car 200 have run. Read it as a target, not as a ranking of the cars. Race figures are single laps, the quickest anyone has set in that car in a race of that length, so they sit quicker than the sustained pace on the curve above.
Best Hypercar at Sebring International Raceway
open setupThe fastest Hypercar setup lap at Sebring International Raceway is the Peugeot 9X8 EVO (01:44.945, HY). By race win rate, the Ferrari 499P leads at 20.5% over 23 races. On open setup, the BMW M Hybrid V8 and Peugeot 9X8 EVO are level as the most forgiving Hypercars: a mid-pack driver gives up about 1.99s to the quick drivers in the same car, against 2.28s in the Toyota GR010 Hybrid, over the 5 cars with enough drivers to measure.
Highest win rate
Ferrari 499P
20.5% wins
over 23 races
Most picked
Ferrari 499P
16.5% of entries
popularity, not results
Most podiums
Peugeot 9X8 EVO
52.8% podiums
over 23 races
Most forgiving
BMW M Hybrid V8, Peugeot 9X8 EVO
1.99s from a mid-pack driver to the quick ones in the same car
Widest is the Toyota GR010 Hybrid at 2.28s. Measured on open setup, over the 5 cars with enough drivers. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own quick drivers, so this says how hard a car is to extract pace from, not how fast it is.
Best qualifying lap per car
| 1 | Peugeot 9X8 EVO | 01:45.881 |
| 2 | Cadillac V-Series.R | 01:46.167 |
| 3 | BMW M Hybrid V8 | 01:46.344 |
Best race lap per car
| 1 | Peugeot 9X8 EVO | 01:46.649 |
| 2 | BMW M Hybrid V8 | 01:47.022 |
| 3 | Porsche 963 | 01:47.156 |
| 1 | Cadillac V-Series.R | 01:47.133 |
| 2 | Porsche 963 | 01:47.278 |
| 3 | Ferrari 499P | 01:47.522 |
The quickest lap anyone has reached in each car, sorted so you can find your own. It is a best-of, so it improves with how many people have raced the car: a car 2,000 drivers have run shows a better lap than an equally quick car 200 have run. Read it as a target, not as a ranking of the cars. Race figures are single laps, the quickest anyone has set in that car in a race of that length, so they sit quicker than the sustained pace on the curve above.
Setup laps are the fastest still-valid benchmark from GoSetups, BeAlien and Hymo. Per-car best laps come from official Le Mans Ultimate sessions. Win, pick and podium rates are from official race results on BoP-stable patches.