Lap Times
Best cars and lap times at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
How real driver pace is distributed at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps in Le Mans Ultimate. Tiers are percentiles of the actual field, so a badge means the same thing on every circuit and nobody falls off the scale.
For which car to drive rather than how fast you are, jump to best cars at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps: the fastest setup-shop lap, the race win, pick and podium leaders, and the car that gives up least between its mid-pack and its quick drivers.
Data on this page is cached and may be up to 24h old. For live figures, use the Discord bot.
GT3
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:26.936 Bronze 3 2:23.700 Silver 1 2:21.140 Silver 2+ 2:19.169
7,736 drivers · p10 2:19.650 to p90 2:27.101 · σ 5.01s · pole 2:17.051
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:26.583 Bronze 3 2:24.373 Silver 1 2:22.060 Silver 2+ 2:19.981
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
6,689 drivers · p10 2:20.680 to p90 2:27.160 · σ 3.68s · quickest 2:17.826
Only 61 drivers have run this since the last BoP change, not enough for a current picture yet, so the curve shows the BoP before it. It switches to the current one as soon as the new field is big enough.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:24.567 Silver 1 2:22.762
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
977 drivers · p10 2:20.983 to p90 2:26.945 · σ 2.79s · quickest 2:18.918
Only 116 drivers have run this since the last BoP change, not enough for a current picture yet, so the curve shows the BoP before it. It switches to the current one as soon as the new field is big enough.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:24.350 Silver 1 2:22.737 Silver 2+ 2:21.076
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
2,249 drivers · p10 2:20.963 to p90 2:25.738 · σ 1.92s · quickest 2:18.861
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:43.917 Bronze 3 2:40.870 Silver 1 2:38.162 Silver 2+ 2:36.523
19,903 drivers · p10 2:35.884 to p90 2:48.070 · σ 9.13s · pole 2:17.897
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:48.263 Bronze 3 2:44.470 Silver 1 2:41.423 Silver 2+ 2:39.337
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
18,435 drivers · p10 2:38.975 to p90 2:53.030 · σ 9.34s · quickest 2:18.566
Hypercar
Open setup
Nobody has run this since the last BoP change yet, so the curve shows the BoP before it. It switches to the current one as soon as the new field is big enough.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:05.420 Silver 1 2:03.500 Silver 2+ 2:02.000
1,321 drivers · p10 2:01.709 to p90 2:07.262 · σ 3.08s · pole 1:59.963
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
LMP2
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:09.926 Bronze 3 2:06.190 Silver 1 2:04.167 Silver 2+ 2:02.509
12,939 drivers · p10 2:02.774 to p90 2:10.160 · σ 3.64s · pole 2:00.305
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:10.456 Bronze 3 2:07.730 Silver 1 2:05.732 Silver 2+ 2:04.082
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
10,236 drivers · p10 2:04.461 to p90 2:11.544 · σ 3.43s · quickest 2:01.546
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:07.874 Silver 1 2:06.441
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
806 drivers · p10 2:04.891 to p90 2:09.449 · σ 2.42s · quickest 2:03.278
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:07.766 Silver 1 2:06.440 Silver 2+ 2:05.078
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
1,692 drivers · p10 2:04.839 to p90 2:08.896 · σ 1.70s · quickest 2:02.948
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:06.193 Silver 1 2:04.425 Silver 2+ 2:03.323
5,594 drivers · p10 2:03.436 to p90 2:08.999 · σ 3.26s · pole 2:01.674
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:06.866 Silver 1 2:05.380 Silver 2+ 2:04.214
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
5,137 drivers · p10 2:04.371 to p90 2:09.142 · σ 2.43s · quickest 2:02.475
LMP3
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:15.714 Silver 1 2:13.266 Silver 2+ 2:11.497
2,833 drivers · p10 2:11.869 to p90 2:19.200 · σ 3.48s · pole 2:09.682
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:16.885 Silver 1 2:14.185 Silver 2+ 2:12.214
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
2,204 drivers · p10 2:12.894 to p90 2:20.689 · σ 4.98s · quickest 2:10.666
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
360 drivers · p10 2:13.218 to p90 2:18.021 · σ 2.24s · quickest 2:11.827
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:22.548 Bronze 3 2:18.504 Silver 1 2:14.448 Silver 2+ 2:12.578
23,085 drivers · p10 2:13.287 to p90 2:34.380 · σ 10.53s · pole 2:10.026
Per-car driveability
How far a mid-pack driver falls behind the quick drivers in the same car. Narrow is forgiving, wide is demanding. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own top 5%, because which drivers pick a car distorts its outright pace.
Median by driver rating Bronze 1-2 2:22.427 Bronze 3 2:18.991 Silver 1 2:15.212 Silver 2+ 2:13.366
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
19,503 drivers · p10 2:14.087 to p90 2:40.168 · σ 11.26s · quickest 2:10.344
Median by driver rating Bronze 3 2:17.324 Silver 1 2:14.549
Each driver counts once, at the median lap of their best race here. Half that race's laps were quicker, so the figure reads as sustained pace rather than one low-fuel flyer. You will beat your own marker on individual laps. Everyone on the curve will too, which is why a handful of quick laps does not move you a tier up.
1,409 drivers · p10 2:13.141 to p90 2:21.412 · σ 4.84s · quickest 2:10.579
Best Cars at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Distributions answer "am I fast". This answers "what should I drive", from setup-shop pace, official win, pick and podium rates, and how much pace each car gives up between its quick and its mid-pack drivers.
No single car wins on all of them. How these rankings are built.
Best GT3 at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
open setupThe fastest GT3 setup lap at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps is the Lamborghini Huracán GT3 EVO2 (02:16.733, HY). By race win rate, the Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) leads at 29.5% over 218 races. On fixed setup, the most forgiving GT3 is the BMW M4 GT3: a mid-pack driver gives up 3.26s to the quick drivers in it, against 6.33s in the Corvette Z06 GT3.R, over the 10 cars with enough drivers to measure.
Highest win rate
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992)
29.5% wins
over 218 races
Most picked
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992)
22.3% of entries
popularity, not results
Most podiums
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992)
61.1% podiums
over 218 races
Most forgiving
BMW M4 GT3
3.26s from a mid-pack driver to the quick ones in the same car
Widest is the Corvette Z06 GT3.R at 6.33s. Measured on fixed setup, over the 10 cars with enough drivers. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own quick drivers, so this says how hard a car is to extract pace from, not how fast it is.
Best qualifying lap per car
| 1 | Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Evo | 02:17.051 |
| 2 | Corvette Z06 GT3.R | 02:17.100 |
| 3 | Ferrari 296 GT3 | 02:17.258 |
Best race lap per car
Under 20 min
| 1 | Corvette Z06 GT3.R | 02:17.982 |
| 2 | Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Evo | 02:19.065 |
| 3 | Ferrari 296 GT3 | 02:34.694 |
The quickest lap anyone has reached in each car, sorted so you can find your own. It is a best-of, so it improves with how many people have raced the car: a car 2,000 drivers have run shows a better lap than an equally quick car 200 have run. Read it as a target, not as a ranking of the cars. Race figures are single laps, the quickest anyone has set in that car in a race of that length, so they sit quicker than the sustained pace on the curve above.
Best Hypercar at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
open setupThe fastest Hypercar setup lap at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps is the Genesis GMR-001 (01:59.256, HY). On open setup, the most forgiving Hypercar is the Genesis GMR-001: a mid-pack driver gives up 1.68s to the quick drivers in it, against 3.33s in the Ferrari 499P, over the 8 cars with enough drivers to measure.
Not enough official race results at this layout yet to rank win rate, pick rate or podiums. The setup-shop and per-car benchmarks below are still tracked.
Most forgiving
Genesis GMR-001
1.68s from a mid-pack driver to the quick ones in the same car
Widest is the Ferrari 499P at 3.33s. Measured on open setup, over the 8 cars with enough drivers. Not a speed ranking: each car is measured against its own quick drivers, so this says how hard a car is to extract pace from, not how fast it is.
Setup laps are the fastest still-valid benchmark from GoSetups, BeAlien and Hymo. Per-car best laps come from official Le Mans Ultimate sessions. Win, pick and podium rates are from official race results on BoP-stable patches.